1. Prantik Haldar secured 4th Rank in National Council for Hotel Management and Catering Technology (NCHMCT) a common entrance test at All India Level.
  2. AISSCE 2013-2014 (CBSE Toppers)
  3. (i) Abhishek Sharma (Science Stream)

    (ii) Prantik Haldar (Science Stream)

  4. 2. Best Performers
  5. (a) NCSC (National Children Science Congress-2012) National Level Participants.

    (i) Abhishek Sharma (Class XI Sc.)

    (ii) RajuKumar Singh (Class XI Sc.)

    (iii) Surbhi (Class IX B)

  6. KVS National Players(2012-13)
  7. S.No.

    Name

    Class

    Game

    Remarks

    1

    ReenaKumari

    XII sci

    Athletics

    3 silver medal in KVS National and selected for SGFI

    2

    Monisha

    IX B

    Athletics

    2Bronze medals in KVS National

    3

    Shubham

    VIII A

    Boxing

    Silver medal in KVS National

    4

    Devangchauhan

    VII C

    Boxing

    Regional Gold medal , KVS National Participation

    5

    Sudhanshu

    VII

    Boxing

    Regional Gold medal , KVS National Participation

    6

    Vishnu Meena

    IX A

    Boxing

    Regional Gold medal , KVS National Participation

    7

    Mayank

    VI A

    Boxing

    Regional Gold medal , KVS National Participation

    8

    AdityaPratap Singh

    XII SCI

    Football

    KVS National Participation

    9

    M. Suranderan

    XI COMM

    Hockey

    KVS National Participation

    10

    Sakshi

    VII C

    Handball

    KVS National Participation

    11

    V.Vyshnavi Gupta

    IX B

    Swimming

    KVS National Participation

    12

    SiwaniRawat

    IX C

    Swimming

    KVS National Participation

    2008-2009

    1. Pratiksha Halder – CBSE Merit Certificate for securing 97% in English Core in AISSCE-2008.

    2. Aparajita Sahu, X won special Prize for a project on device to check the loosening of screw in the lower limb Prosthesis in Innovative Research in Science (IRIS) National Fair organized by INTEL, Deptt. of Science &Technology and CII held in Science City Kolkata .

    3. One exhibit prepared by Bhumika and her group has been selected for participation in National Level Science Exhibition held in Lucknow.

    4. Divya of class XII Com & Abhijit Mishra of XII Sc won 02 Gold Medals each in Swimming at Regional Level. Ankit of Class VIII won Gold Medal in 200m sprint at Regional Level

    5. Ankit of Class VIII won Bronze Medal and cash award of Rs1500/- in Athletics at KVS National Level.

    6. Rahul Dandriyal of this Vidyalaya was also selected for SGFI Handball Meet 2009.

    2009-2010

    1. Ankit of Class IX won second position in Regional Science Exhibition and participated in National Level Science Exhibition held at KV AFS, Avdi, Chennai 2009-2010 for his exhibit titled " Cloud Seeding- A boon for Ski Resorts" under the theme "Science & Technology in Games and Sports".

    2. Devendra Singh of Class XI Sc. won second position in Regional Science Exhibition and participated in National Level Science Exhibition held at KV AFS, Avdi, Chennai 2009-2010 for his exhibit titled "Pollution & Climate Changes" under the theme "Climatic Changes- Causes & Consequences".