RESULTS OF 46TH KVS NATIONAL SPORTS MEET (2015-16)

S.NO.

NAME OF THE PARTICPANTS

CLASS

EVENT

POSITION/REMARKS

1

DEEPSHIKHA

XI-COMM

LAWN TENNIS

SELECTED FOR SGFI

2

VISHAL KUMAR

XII-COMM

SKATING

BRONZE

3

SHIV KANT

X-C

BOXING

SILVER

4

ROHIT KUMAR

VIII-C

BOXING

BRONZE

5

GURVEER SINGH

XI-COMM

BOXING

BRONZE

6

SHWETA

X-B

JUDO

SILVER

7

DIMPAL

X-B

JUDO

BRONZE

8

AISHWARYA SHARMA

X-B

JUDO

BRONZE

9

ARADHANA

XI-SC

SHOOTING

BRONZE

THE STUDENTS OF OUR VIDYALAYA WON 54 MEDALS( 30 GOLD, 15 SILVER, 09 BRONZE) IN THE 46TH KVS REGIONAL SPORTS MEET (2015-16)

Event :-Athletics Boys & Girls

S.NO.

NAME OF THE PARTICIPANTS

CLASS

EVENT

POSITION/REMARKS

1.

JAHANGIR MALLIK

XII-SC

100MTR

THIRD

2.

SURENDER SINGH

XII-COMM

LONG JUMP

THIRD

3.

SAGAR PRAKASH

XII-COMM

110 MTR HURDLES, 400 MTR HURDLES, HIGH JUMP

FIRST

FIRST

SECOND

4.

DALJEET SINGH

VIII-C

100 MTR

200 MTR

400 MTR

FIRST

SECOND

SECOND

5.

DIYA

VI-A

400 MTR

SECOND

6.

ANSHU

IX-A

200 MTR

FIRST

Event:- SKATING(BOYS)

S.NO.

NAME OF THE PARTICIPANTS

CLASS

EVENT

POSITION/REMARKS

1.

KHUSH GOYAL

V

UNDER-14

FIRST-RINK 2

FIRST-RINK 2A

2.

VISHAL

XII-COM

UNDER-19

FIRST -RINK 3

3.

GAUTAM KATARIA

IX-C

UNDER-19

FIRST-RINK 1

SECOND –RINK 2

4.

AKASHDEEPANSHU

VII-A

UNDER-14

SECOND- RINK 2

Event:- Lawn Tennis U-19 BOYS& Girls

S.NO.

NAME OF PARTICIPANTS

CLASS

AGE GROUP& CAT.

POSITION/REMARK

DEEPSHIKHA

XI COMM

UNDER-19

SELECTED FOR NATIONALS

2.

MUKUL SAINI

XI SCI

UNDER-19

BRONZE

(NATIONALS SELECTION)

Event :-Judo Boys U-14,17,19

S.NO.

NAME OF THE PARTICIPANTS

CLASS

EVENT

POSITION/REMARKS

1.

SAURABH PANTH

XII COMM

JUDO

First

2.

ANKUSH

XII COMM

JUDO

Second

3.

PREM SAI TR

VII-A

JUDO

Third

Event :-Rope Skipping - Girls U-14

S.NO.

NAME OF THE PARTICIPANTS

CLASS

EVENT

POSITION/REMARKS

JIGYASHA

VII-B

Rope Skipping

First

Event :-Shooting (GIRLS)

S.NO.

NAME OF THE PARTICIPANTS

CLASS

EVENT

POSITION/REMARKS

Aradhana

XI Sci

Peep Sight

First

Event :-Judo Girls U-14,17,19

S.NO.

NAME OF THE PARTICIPANTS

CLASS

EVENT

POSITION/REMARKS

MANSI

X-B

JUDO

Third

SAKSHI

VIII-B

JUDO

Second

HARJOT

VIII-B

JUDO

First

DIMPAL

X-C

JUDO

First

KAJOL

XI SCI

JUDO

First

PRIYA RAI

X-B

JUDO

First

SOMYA

XI SCI

JUDO

First

VARSHA

X-B

JUDO

First

POOJA BHADAURIA

XI SCI

JUDO

First

10.

MANISHA

XI SCI

JUDO

First

11.

AISHWARYA

X B

JUDO

First

12.

HEERAL PATEL

XI SCI

JUDO

First

13.

AARUSHI

X-B

JUDO

Second

14.

SHWETA

X-B

JUDO

First

15.

GURAMRIT KAUR

VIII-B

JUDO

First

REGIONAL SPORTS MEET 2015-16

Event :-Badminton

S.NO.

NAME OF THE PARTICIPANTS

CLASS

EVENT

POSITION/REMARKS

Madhumita

VIII-C

Badminton

Standby for Nationals

Yuvam Gupta

VII-B

Badminton

Standby for Nationals

Event :-Boxing – Boys U-14,17,19

S.NO.

NAME OF THE PARTICIPANTS

CLASS

EVENT

POSITION/REMARKS

YASHPAL THAKUR

XI SCI

Boxing

Third

MOHIT NANAT

XI SCI

Boxing

Second

DHEERAJ

XII COMM

Boxing

Third

GURVEER SINGH

XI COMM

Boxing

First

ANUJ

VII B

Boxing

Second

SUNDRAM

VII A

Boxing

Second

AMIT SINGH

VII-A

Boxing

Second

ROHIT KUMAR

VIII-C

Boxing

First

SHIV KANT

X-C

Boxing

First

10.

PRASHANT PANDEY

X-B

Boxing

First

11.

RAHUL

X-C

Boxing

Third

12.

KARTIK

IX-A

Boxing

Second

13.

SHUDHANSHU LALOTRA

X-C

Boxing

First

14.

NEERAJ SINGH BOHRA

VI-A

Boxing

Second

15.

AKASH SINGH

XI SCI

Boxing

Second

16.

VINAY KUMAR BIDLA

VI-A

Boxing

Third