Staff List as on 01 Feb 2017

S.No. Name of employee Designation   S.No. Name of employee Designation
1 Mrs. Alka Gupta Principal        
1 Mrs. Harjeet Kaur V. Principal   1 Mrs. Bulbul Dhillon HM
PGTs ::   PRTs ::
1 Mrs. Kalpana PGT(Eng.)   1 Mrs.R.K. Bedi PRT
2 Mrs. Vibha Rani PGT(Hindi)   2 Mrs. Neerja PRT
3 Mrs. Bharti Kaul PGT(Phy.)   3 Mrs. Preeti Pandey PRT
4 Mrs. Simmi Malhotra PGT(Maths)   4 Mrs. Renu Bala Ang PRT
5 Mr. B.N Lucky PGT ( Chem)   5 VACANT PRT
6 Ms. Sushma Negi PGT ( Comp)   6 Mrs. Anju Manjupuria PRT
7 Mr. Sanjiv Kumar PGT ( Bio)   7 Mrs. Adarsh Sharma PRT
8 Mrs. Parul Sethi PGT(Comm.)   8 Mrs. Jatinder Kaur PRT
9 Ms. Dhanpreet Kaur PGT (Eco)   9 Mrs. Mukesh Mann PRT
TGTs ::   10 Ms. Parveen Saini PRT
1 Mrs.Tajinder Kaur Randhawa TGT(Sci.)   11 Mr. Naresh Kumar PRT
2 Mrs Rajvinder kaur Sehgal TGT (Bio)   12 Mr. Ravi Saini PRT
3 Mrs. Meenakshi TGT ( S.s.t)   13 Mr. Sanjay Rohilla PRT
4 Mrs Saroj Rani TGT(Eng.)   14 Mrs. Shalini Pawar PRT
5 Mrs. Namrata Rattu TGT(Eng.)   15 Ms. Sudesh PRT
6 Mrs. Inderdeep Kaur TGT(Maths)   16 Mr. Anju Singh PRT
7 Mrs. Divya Abaan TGT ( Eng)   17 Mrs. Renu Bala S. PRT(MUSIC)
8 Mrs. Pushpa Yadav TGT(Maths)   18 Mrs. Anu Devi Meena PRT
9 Mrs Ritu Thakur TGT(Maths)        
10 Mrs. Vinoo Goswami TGT(S.St.)        
11 Mrs. Vandana Saklani TGT(Sst)   NON-TEACHING STAFF ::
12 Mrs. Neelam Sharma TGT (Hindi)   1 VACANT Assistant
13 Mrs.Pragya Purnendu TGT (Hindi)   2 Mr. J.S. Pundir UDC
14 Mr. Vijay Singh TGT (Skt)   3 Ms. Nisha Yadav LDC
15 Ms. Anju Bala TGT Hindi   4 Mr. Harmesh Kumar Sub Staff
MISC. ::   5 Mr. Anil Kumar Sub Staff
1 Mr. H.S Negi TGT ( WE)   6 VACANT Sub Staff
2 Mrs. Indu Bala TGT (Libr)   7 Mr. Barkha Ram Sub Staff
3 Mrs. Yakshi Bhatia TGT (PE)   8 Mr. Malkiat Singh Sub Staff
4 Mrs. Deepa sharma TGT(AE)   9 Mr. Jai Bhagwan Sub Staff
YOGA TEACHER        
  Vacant        
             
Contractual ::        
1 Mr. Sanjeev Coach (PH. Edu)        
2 Mrs. Shivangi Gaur Comp. Inst.        
3 Ms. Sonali Suneja German        
4 Ms. Renuka Nurse        
             
             

Name of employee Designation sign S.No. Name of employee Designation sign
1 Alka Gupta Principal   1 Mrs. Harinder Kaur V. Principal  
PGTs:-          
1   PGT(Eng.)   1 Mrs. Bulbul Dhillon HM  
2 Mrs. Vibha Rani PGT(Hindi)   PRTs  
3 Mrs. Bharti Kaul PGT(Phy.)   1 Mrs. H.K. Bedi PRT  
4 Mrs. Ravi Kiran Nagi PGT(Maths)   2 Mrs. Neerja PRT  
5 Mr. B.NLucky PGT ( Chem)   3 Mrs. P L Sharma PRT  
6 Mrs.Divya Gupta PGT ( Comp)   4 Mrs. Dayamani PRT  
7 Mr. Sanjiv Kumar PGT ( Bio)   5 Mrs. Renu Bala Ang PRT  
8 Mrs. Parul Sethi PGT(Comm.)   6 Neelam Sharma PRT  
9 Ms. Dhanpreet Kaur PGT (Eco)   7 Mrs. Anju Manjupuria PRT  
TGTs:-   8 Mrs. Adarsh Sharma PRT  
1 Mrs.Tajinder Kaur Randhawa TGT(Sci.)   9 Mrs. Jatinder Kaur PRT  
2 Mrs Rajvinder kaur Sehgal TGT (Bio)   10 Mrs. Mukesh Mann PRT  
3 Mrs. Meenakshi TGT ( S.s.t)   11 Ms. Parveen Saini PRT  
4 Mrs Saroj Rani TGT(Eng.)   12 Mr. Naresh Kumar PRT  
5   TGT(Bio.)   13 Mr. Ravi Saini PRT  
6 Mrs. Namrata Rattu TGT(Eng.)   14 Mr. Sanjay Rohilla PRT  
7 Mr. Khem Kumar TGT(Maths)   15 Mrs. Shalini Pawar PRT  
8 Mrs. Vinoo Goswami TGT(S.St.)   16 Ms. Sudesh PRT  
9 Mrs. Neelam TGT (Hindi)   17 Mr. Rajvinder Singh PRT  
10 Mr. Vijay Singh TGT (Skt)   18 Mrs. Renu Bala PRT(MUSIC)  
11 Mrs. Vandana Saklani TGT(Sst)          
12 Mrs.Pragya Purnendu TGT (Hindi)          
13 Mrs Ritu Thakur TGT(Maths)   NON-TEACHING STAFF :  
14   TGT(Maths)   1 Mr. Satinder Kumar Assistant  
15 Mrs. Divya Abaan TGT ( Eng)   2 Mr. J.S. Pundir UDC  
MISC.   3 Ms. Nisha Yadav LDC  
1 Mr. H.S Negi TGT ( WE)   4 Mr. Harmesh Kumar Sub Staff  
2 Mrs. Sikha TGT (Libr)   5 Mr. Tarsem Kumar Sub Staff  
3 Mrs. Yakshi Bhatia TGT (PE)   6 Mr. Sain Singh Sub Staff  
4 Mrs. Sanghmitra TGT(AE)   7 Mr. Barkha Ram Sub Staff  
YOGA TEACHER   8 Mr. Malkiat Singh Sub Staff  
        9 Mr. Jai Bhagwan Sub Staff  
               
Contractual      
1 Mrs. Shivangi Gaur Comp. Inst.   1 Mr. B.S. Dhillon COACH  
2 Ms. Indu TGT Hindi   2 Ms. Pushpa Comp. Inst.  
3 Mr. Haminder Takkar COACH   3 Sonali Suneja German  
4 Ms. Anuradha PGT Comm.   4 Shweta Sharma PGT Eco  
5 Mrs. Anusha Prashar PGT Eng   5 Kalpana Sharma PRT  
6 Ms. Nishu Dhanda PGT Comp Sc   6 Amrita TGT Maths  
7 Tarandeep Kaur Counsellor   7 Sonia PRT  
8 Sushma TGT SST   8 Monika PRT